Kolesovo, Russia Page

Other names: Kolësovo,Колёсово

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.4073 Longitude 38.6483 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 24' 26N Long (DMS) 38° 38' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolesovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolesovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolesovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Diyevo (0.4 nm)
Poroznyakovo (0.6 nm)
Porozdnyakovo (0.9 nm)
Tyushkovo (1.0 nm)
Lukanikha (1.3 nm)
Kozlovo Veret'yevo (1.3 nm)
Timofeyevo (1.8 nm)
Kozlovo (1.4 nm)
Tarasovo (1.7 nm)
Velikiy Dvor (2.1 nm)
Pol'chakovo (2.1 nm)
Podosenovo (2.5 nm)
Timonino (0.3 nm)
Nefedovo (0.6 nm)
Zarech'ye (0.8 nm)
Rakula (1.0 nm)
Ladino (1.2 nm)
Durakovo (2.3 nm)
Sergeyevo (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULAR Small Kargopol Airport Kargopol 66 nm N 6
ULWC Small Cherepovets Airport 70 nm S 195 Severstal Aircompany
ULBC CEE Medium Cherepovets Airport Cherepovets 70 nm S 195 Severstal Aircompany
XLWF Medium Fedotovo Naval Air Base Kipelovo 74 nm S 168
FR41382 Heli Yaskino Helipad Vologda 82 nm S 153
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.2 nm S Ferapontov Monastery
27.5 nm S National parks of Russia
27.5 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Russia
27.5 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Europe


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:18:15 2016