Igumnovo, Russia Page

Other names: Игумново

World:Russia:Vologodskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.4525 Longitude 38.6422 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 27' 9N Long (DMS) 38° 38' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Igumnovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Igumnovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Igumnovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Podosenovo (0.5 nm)
Opryatkovo (0.6 nm)
Pogorelovo (0.8 nm)
Kolganovo (1.1 nm)
Gubino (1.2 nm)
Lobanovo (0.6 nm)
Trofimovo (1.2 nm)
Chasovenskaya (1.4 nm)
Kozitsino (1.1 nm)
Yurkino (1.8 nm)
Charozero (0.6 nm) Velikiy Dvor (0.6 nm)
Pol'chakovo (0.6 nm)
Lukanikha (1.4 nm)
Timofeyevo (1.1 nm)
Tyushkovo (1.8 nm)
Porozdnyakovo (1.9 nm)
Poroznyakovo (2.1 nm)
Tarasovo (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ULAR Small Kargopol Airport Kargopol 63 nm N 7
ULWC Small Cherepovets Airport 72 nm S 195 Severstal Aircompany
ULBC CEE Medium Cherepovets Airport Cherepovets 73 nm S 195 Severstal Aircompany
XLWF Medium Fedotovo Naval Air Base Kipelovo 77 nm S 169
FR41382 Heli Yaskino Helipad Vologda 84 nm S 154
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm NE Lake Vozhe
29.8 nm S Ferapontov Monastery
30.2 nm S National parks of Russia
30.2 nm S List of World Heritage Sites in Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:57 2016