Nemkova, Russia Page

Other names: Немкова

World:Russia:Tyumenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2667 Longitude 67.1000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 67° 5' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 349

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nemkova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nemkova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nemkova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolesnikovo (6.6 nm)
Kiselevo (9.0 nm)
Komissarovo (8.4 nm)
Krasheninina (10.2 nm)
Sushilka (3.2 nm)
Ivanovskaya (7.3 nm)
Ol'khovka (10.9 nm)
Sedinkino (10.4 nm)
Novaya Zaimka (14.4 nm)
Vagay (14.2 nm)
Belyakovka (5.8 nm)
Kapralikha (7.1 nm)
Kyzyltu (8.4 nm)
Varanovka (9.5 nm)
Korovinka (6.4 nm)
Razdol'ye (9.8 nm)
Vostok (14.1 nm)
Kizak (15.0 nm)
Buzany (14.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 36 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.4 nm S Mokrousovsky District
27.7 nm SE Armizonsky District
44.6 nm S Frunze, Russia
27.6 nm W Uporovsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:02:07 2016