Kiselevo, Russia Page

Other names: Kiselëvo,Киселёво

World:Russia:Tyumenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1667 Longitude 66.9000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 10' 0N Long (DMS) 66° 54' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 252

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kiselevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiselevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kiselevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pyatkovo (4.6 nm)
Suklem (5.4 nm)
Komissarovo (5.0 nm)
Krasheninina (5.4 nm)
Kolesnikovo (8.0 nm)
Sedinkino (13.5 nm)
Dronova (12.2 nm)
Ol'khovka (15.3 nm)
Sushilka (11.5 nm)
Ivanovskaya (14.5 nm)
Novaya Zaimka (19.2 nm)
Nemkova (9.0 nm)
Korovinka (8.9 nm)
Vostok (12.6 nm)
Razdol'ye (11.2 nm)
Verkhniy Manay (8.3 nm)
Nakhodskaya (7.8 nm)
Sosnovka (9.2 nm)
Kizak (11.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 36 nm N 324
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 64 nm W 231 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 75 nm N 321
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 80 nm N 320 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.7 nm S Mokrousovsky District
24.8 nm SW Sosnovka
37.3 nm S Frunze, Russia
22.6 nm NW Uporovsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:51 2016