Komissarovo, Russia Page

Other names: Комиссарово,Комисса́рово,Комисса́рово

World:Russia:Tyumenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2453 Longitude 66.8499 Altitude (feet) 416
Lat (DMS) 56° 14' 43N Long (DMS) 66° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 126
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 53

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Komissarovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komissarovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Komissarovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Krasheninina (1.8 nm)
Suklem (4.3 nm)
Slobodchiki (10.1 nm)
Goryunovo (9.4 nm)
Kolesnikovo (3.8 nm)
Dronova (7.3 nm)
Sedinkino (8.9 nm)
Ol'khovka (10.9 nm)
Korshunovo (9.3 nm)
Bigila (11.5 nm)
Novaya Zaimka (14.6 nm)
Yakovlevo (13.5 nm)
Ukovo (16.0 nm)
Kiselevo (5.0 nm)
Pyatkovo (6.2 nm)
Nakhodskaya (11.8 nm)
Verkhniy Manay (12.6 nm)
Sosnovka (13.0 nm)
Vidonovo (15.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 32 nm N 322
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 66 nm W 226 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 70 nm N 320
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 75 nm N 319 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm S Mokrousovsky District
19.6 nm W Uporovsky District
27.0 nm SW Sosnovka
28.2 nm NW Iset River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:51 2016