Korshunovo, Russia Page

Other names: Коршуново

World:Russia:Tyumenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.3568 Longitude 66.6555 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 56° 21' 24N Long (DMS) 66° 39' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Korshunovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korshunovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Korshunovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bigila (2.8 nm)
Yakovlevo (5.2 nm)
Ukovo (8.3 nm)
Padun (9.3 nm)
Semenovo (9.6 nm)
Zavodoukovsk (9.5 nm)
Glazunovo (9.5 nm)
Markovo (10.9 nm)
Krutikha (13.9 nm)
Dronova (3.2 nm)
Sedinkino (7.9 nm)
Goryunovo (5.8 nm)
Kulakova (7.9 nm)
Suklem (9.9 nm)
Krasheninina (8.6 nm)
Slobodchiki (12.5 nm)
Komissarovo (9.3 nm)
Pyatkovo (12.7 nm)
Koshair (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 22 nm N 324
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 61 nm N 320
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 67 nm S 218 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 66 nm N 319 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm W Uporovsky District
18.9 nm NW Iset River
22.0 nm NW Zavodoukovsky Urban Okrug
32.9 nm S Mokrousovsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:08:42 2016