Koshair, Russia Page

Other names: Кошаир

World:Russia:Tyumenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2000 Longitude 66.4667 Altitude (feet) 282
Lat (DMS) 56° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 66° 28' 0E Altitude (meters) 85
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Koshair Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koshair Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Koshair Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Morevo (7.0 nm) Kulakova (3.4 nm)
Goryunovo (5.6 nm)
Chernaya (9.5 nm)
Uporovo (9.4 nm)
Shashova (11.6 nm)
Korshunovo (11.3 nm)
Kokuy (14.6 nm)
Nikolayevka (14.5 nm)
Bigila (13.8 nm)
Zyryanka (13.7 nm)
Yakovlevo (16.0 nm)
Slobodchiki (5.4 nm) Yemurtla (2.4 nm)
Yemurtlinskiy (8.2 nm)
Masali (8.3 nm)
Yemurtlinskiy Tretiy (8.3 nm)
Vidonovo (11.0 nm)
Byselka (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 28 nm N 346
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 56 nm S 219 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 65 nm N 330
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 70 nm N 328 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm NW Uporovsky District
18.5 nm S Sosnovka
16.9 nm SW Borodino, Russia
24.6 nm N Iset River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:51 2016