Rechnoy, Russia Page

Other names: Речной

World:Russia:Sakha (Yakutiya)
Latitude 56.2167 Longitude 124.9333 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 56° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 124° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Rechnoy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rechnoy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rechnoy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zolotinka (3.0 nm)
Iyengra (2.7 nm)
Kholodnikan (3.5 nm)
Gorbylyakh (7.5 nm)
Chaynyk (14.9 nm)
Koruno (17.5 nm)
Okurdak (5.2 nm)
Berkakit (22.1 nm)
Sorokinskiy (18.7 nm)
Serebryanyy Bor (27.4 nm)
Kitayanka (30.1 nm)
Noyabr'skiy (5.1 nm)
Oparina (10.6 nm)
Nizhniye Dzhigdali (15.6 nm)
Dorozhnyy (18.6 nm)
Nagornyy (16.1 nm)
Kolbochi (13.5 nm)
Azovskiy (18.1 nm)
Mogot (23.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UELL NER Medium CHULMAN Neryungri 41 nm N 359 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia"
UHBW TYD Small Tynda Airport Tynda 56 nm S 185
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm S 125th meridian east
41.8 nm N Chulman Airport
35.1 nm SE Gonam River
31.7 nm W 124th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:48 2016