Noyabr'skiy, Russia Page

Other names: Ноябрьский,Noyabr’skiy

World:Russia:Sakha (Yakutiya)
Latitude 56.2333 Longitude 125.0833 Altitude (feet) 2545
Lat (DMS) 56° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 125° 4' 60E Altitude (meters) 775
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Noyabr'skiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noyabr'skiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noyabr'skiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rechnoy (5.1 nm)
Zolotinka (7.9 nm)
Iyengra (7.7 nm)
Kholodnikan (8.6 nm)
Gorbylyakh (11.3 nm)
Okurdak (3.4 nm)
Sorokinskiy (15.3 nm)
Berkakit (22.9 nm)
Serebryanyy Bor (27.5 nm)
Lazernyy (29.5 nm)
Oparina (5.6 nm)
Nizhniye Dzhigdali (10.6 nm)
Lebedinyy (17.2 nm)
Orogochchu (16.7 nm)
Kolbochi (12.3 nm)
Azovskiy (19.2 nm)
Nagornyy (18.0 nm)
Dorozhnyy (15.9 nm)
Mogot (24.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UELL NER Medium CHULMAN Neryungri 41 nm N 352 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia"
UHBW TYD Small Tynda Airport Tynda 57 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.2 nm S 125th meridian east
33.1 nm SE Gonam River
41.2 nm N Chulman Airport
31.1 nm E Stanovoy Range


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:53 2016