Oparina, Russia Page

Other names: Опарина

World:Russia:Sakha (Yakutiya)
Latitude 56.2333 Longitude 125.2500 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 56° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 125° 15' 0E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oparina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oparina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oparina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Noyabr'skiy (5.6 nm)
Okurdak (7.8 nm)
Rechnoy (10.6 nm)
Zolotinka (13.2 nm)
Iyengra (13.3 nm)
Kholodnikan (14.0 nm)
Gorbylyakh (16.6 nm)
Sorokinskiy (14.0 nm)
Lazernyy (28.9 nm)
Berkakit (25.8 nm)
Nizhniye Dzhigdali (5.0 nm)
Zolotaya Podkova (13.6 nm)
Kolbochi (12.3 nm)
Dorozhnyy (13.4 nm)
Orogochchu (12.8 nm)
Lebedinyy (13.7 nm)
Azovskiy (20.8 nm)
Nagornyy (20.4 nm)
Mogot (25.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UELL NER Medium CHULMAN Neryungri 42 nm N 344 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia"
UHBW TYD Small Tynda Airport Tynda 59 nm S 195
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm S 125th meridian east
30.7 nm S Gonam River
25.7 nm E Stanovoy Range
42.3 nm N Chulman Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:47 2016