Kalayka, Russia Page

Other names: Калайка

World:Russia:Sakha (Yakutiya)
Latitude 60.7369 Longitude 115.5911 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 60° 44' 13N Long (DMS) 115° 35' 28E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yakutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kalayka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalayka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalayka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mur'ya (9.0 nm)
Bogadzhi-Kyuyel' (22.1 nm)
Batamay (1.4 nm)
Kurung (13.2 nm)
Bechencha (13.9 nm)
Artyk (15.5 nm)
Turuk (15.5 nm)
Ulakhan-Tyube (14.8 nm)
Saldykel' (8.1 nm)
Iskra (12.3 nm)
Tappalakh (12.9 nm)
Borovaya (15.8 nm)
Natora (19.2 nm)
Ulakhan-Otekh (18.2 nm)
Nyuya (22.1 nm)
Mikhaylovo (39.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UERL ULK Medium Lensk Airport Lensk 22 nm W 267 ALROSA, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, State Unitary Enterprise "Aircompany "Polar Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
20.2 nm SE 116th meridian east
40.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 24th century
20.4 nm W List of solar eclipses in the 29th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:07:20 2016