Mikhaylovo, Russia Page

Other names: Михайлово

World:Russia:Irkutskaya Oblast'
Latitude 60.1000 Longitude 115.9683 Altitude (feet) 921
Lat (DMS) 60° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 115° 58' 6E Altitude (meters) 280
Time zone (est) Asia/Irkutsk
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mikhaylovo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhaylovo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mikhaylovo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Natora (26.7 nm)
Nyuya (27.4 nm)
Borovaya (30.1 nm)
Iskra (34.0 nm)
Saldykel' (35.7 nm)
Neryuktey (38.3 nm)
Kalayka (39.8 nm)
Mur'ya (43.2 nm)
Burnyy (30.1 nm)
Mayskiy (29.4 nm)
Chervonnyy (30.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UERL ULK Medium Lensk Airport Lensk 50 nm N 318 ALROSA, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, State Unitary Enterprise "Aircompany "Polar Airlines"
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.0 nm N 116th meridian east
37.6 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
46.0 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 11th century BC
30.0 nm W 115th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:11:21 2016