Udarnik, Russia Page

Other names: Ударник

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2088 Longitude 64.5219 Altitude (feet) 272
Lat (DMS) 56° 12' 32N Long (DMS) 64° 31' 19E Altitude (meters) 82
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 27

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Udarnik Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Udarnik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Udarnik Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dal'nyaya Kubasova (3.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Znamya (3.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Voskhod (6.5 nm)
Iz"yedugino (6.8 nm)
Sopinina (3.0 nm) Lenskaya (1.3 nm)
Usol'tseva (2.2 nm)
Mekhonskoye (3.1 nm)
Blizhnyaya Kubasova (4.1 nm)
Ganicheva (3.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (3.3 nm)
Bakharevo (4.5 nm)
Murzina (4.1 nm)
Porotova (5.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kirova (4.4 nm)
Porotova (6.0 nm)
Lipnyagova (7.0 nm)
Malysheva (6.0 nm)
Smolina (6.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 27 nm W 256
FR32295 Medium Shadrinsk Air Base Shadrinsk 29 nm W 250
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 53 nm S 145 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 64 nm N 23 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.8 nm S Miass River
11.0 nm S Krasny Bor, Russia
15.5 nm S Kargapolsky District
18.1 nm S Dachny (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:02:19 2016