Ganicheva, Russia Page

Other names: Ганичева

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.1530 Longitude 64.5686 Altitude (feet) 219
Lat (DMS) 56° 9' 11N Long (DMS) 64° 34' 7E Altitude (meters) 66
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 103

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ganicheva Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganicheva Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ganicheva Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Blizhnyaya Kubasova (1.0 nm)
Porotova (3.2 nm)
Smolina (4.8 nm)
Mekhonskoye (0.9 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (1.0 nm)
Usol'tseva (1.6 nm)
Lenskaya (2.7 nm)
Sopinina (3.1 nm)
Udarnik (3.7 nm)
Spitsino (4.5 nm)
Kolkhoz Ural (5.0 nm)
Bakharevo (0.8 nm)
Murzina (1.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kirova (1.1 nm)
Malysheva (2.3 nm)
Lipnyagova (3.8 nm)
Porotova (3.6 nm)
Vodennikova (5.7 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Sverdlova (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 46 nm S 164
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 28 nm W 263
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 49 nm S 144 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 66 nm N 21 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SW Miass River
7.4 nm S Krasny Bor, Russia
12.7 nm S Kargapolsky District
15.5 nm SW Dachny (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:12:51 2016