Sopinina, Russia Page

Other names: Сопинина

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 56.2001 Longitude 64.6095 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 56° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 64° 36' 34E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 157

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sopinina Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sopinina Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sopinina Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usol'tseva (2.2 nm)
Udarnik (3.0 nm)
Lenskaya (3.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Voskhod (7.3 nm) Spitsino (1.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Ural (2.2 nm)
Sladchanka (3.2 nm)
Gracheva (3.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Rossiya (2.2 nm)
Murzina (2.7 nm)
Mekhonskoye (2.3 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Kirova (3.0 nm)
Bakharevo (3.5 nm)
Ganicheva (3.1 nm)
Malysheva (4.9 nm)
Blizhnyaya Kubasova (4.1 nm)
Boyarka (6.0 nm)
Lipnyagova (6.9 nm)
Porotova (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 48 nm S 166
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 29 nm W 258
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 51 nm S 147 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 63 nm N 21 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SW Miass River
10.0 nm S Krasny Bor, Russia
15.8 nm S Kargapolsky District
19.3 nm N Shatrovsky District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:10:44 2016