Sovkhoz Sibiryak, Russia Page

Other names: Совхоз Сибиряк

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.7833 Longitude 62.2667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 46' 60N Long (DMS) 62° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sovkhoz Sibiryak Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Sibiryak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Sibiryak Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sart-Abdrashevo (0.8 nm)
Preobrazhenka (4.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Sultanovo (4.2 nm)
Maloye Sultanovo (4.1 nm)
Sovkhoz Safakulevskiy (2.3 nm)
Kamyshnoye (2.5 nm)
Ozernaya (4.1 nm)
Pokrovka (7.3 nm)
Bikbirdy (7.2 nm)
Nekrasovka (11.4 nm)
Adzhitarovo (11.6 nm)
Bayazitovo (3.5 nm)
Burmatovo (6.3 nm)
Petrovka (6.8 nm)
Aznalino (4.7 nm)
Borovoye (7.9 nm)
Bakshan (9.4 nm)
Zuyevka (9.1 nm)
Zamerinovo (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 28 nm W 291
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 40 nm N 320 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR41374 Small Troitsk Air Base Troitsk 47 nm S 212
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 93 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.5 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
15.7 nm NE Safakulevsky District
12.3 nm E Sokolniki, Russia
20.2 nm NE Borovoy (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:28:19 2016