Sovkhoz Safakulevskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Совхоз Сафакулевский

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.8167 Longitude 62.3000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 49' 0N Long (DMS) 62° 17' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sovkhoz Safakulevskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Safakulevskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sovkhoz Safakulevskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bol'shoye Sultanovo (4.9 nm)
Maloye Sultanovo (5.2 nm)
Preobrazhenka (6.3 nm)
Pokrovka (6.7 nm)
Kamyshnoye (0.3 nm)
Ozernaya (2.7 nm)
Bikbirdy (5.0 nm)
Nekrasovka (9.5 nm)
Bayazitovo (2.6 nm)
Petrovka (5.1 nm)
Burmatovo (5.9 nm)
Martynovka (8.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Sibiryak (2.3 nm)
Sart-Abdrashevo (3.1 nm)
Aznalino (6.7 nm)
Borovoye (9.8 nm)
Zuyevka (10.8 nm)
Zamerinovo (9.5 nm)
Bakshan (11.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 28 nm W 286
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 40 nm N 317 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
FR41374 Small Troitsk Air Base Troitsk 50 nm S 212
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 91 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm NE Safakulevsky District
10.9 nm E Sokolniki, Russia
20.7 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia
17.9 nm NE Borovoy (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:57:35 2016