Nekrasovka, Russia Page

Other names: Некрасовка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 54.9725 Longitude 62.2520 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 54° 58' 21N Long (DMS) 62° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nekrasovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nekrasovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nekrasovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adzhitarovo (4.0 nm) Mansurovo (2.1 nm)
Kolkhoz Krasnaya Zarya (2.3 nm)
Kaluga-Solov'yevka (6.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Kyzyl-Mayak (6.1 nm)
Karasevo (6.5 nm)
Bersenevka (7.7 nm)
Taukayevo (11.2 nm)
Yakovlevka (11.3 nm)
Kireyevka (6.8 nm) Ozernaya (7.3 nm)
Pokrovka (6.7 nm)
Kamyshnoye (9.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Safakulevskiy (9.5 nm)
Bikbirdy (7.6 nm)
Bol'shoye Sultanovo (10.0 nm)
Sovkhoz Sibiryak (11.4 nm)
Sart-Abdrashevo (11.8 nm)
Maloye Sultanovo (10.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USCV Small Kalachevo Airfield Chelyabinsk 25 nm W 267
USCC CEK Medium BALANDINO Chelyabinsk 32 nm W 308 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Manas , Angara Airlines, Izhavia, JSC "UTair Aviation", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Orenburzhye, Pobeda, Red Wings Airlines, Royal Flight, S7 Airlines, UVT Aero, Ural Airlines
USCG Small Chelyabinsk Shagol Airport 36 nm W 298
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 84 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm E Safakulevsky District
12.7 nm NE Borovoy (inhabited locality)
15.7 nm SE Sokolniki, Russia
29.9 nm S Alexandrovka, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:03:12 2016