Malinovka, Russia Page

Other names: Малиновка

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5050 Longitude 65.1797 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 55° 30' 18N Long (DMS) 65° 10' 47E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 58

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malinovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malinovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malinovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vvedenskoye (3.7 nm)
Chernavskiy (4.7 nm)
Glot (6.2 nm)
Staryy Prosvet (6.9 nm)
Torfyaniki (3.6 nm)
Severnyy (5.0 nm)
Sirenevyy (4.5 nm)
Chistoprudnyy (5.6 nm)
Ryabkovo (5.2 nm)
Zaykovo (3.0 nm)
Ozernyy (4.9 nm)
Karchevskaya Roshcha (4.5 nm)
Novaya Sidorovka (6.7 nm)
Kurganka (6.6 nm)
Arbinka (7.6 nm)
Shevelevka (6.4 nm)
Galkino (6.3 nm)
Osinovka (8.4 nm)
Kropani (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 8 nm E 102 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 9 nm W 235
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 42 nm S 214
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 60 nm W 306
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 101 nm N 2 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Vvedensky (rural locality)
6.0 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
6.0 nm S List of power stations in Russia
4.4 nm E Russian Ilizarov Scientific Center for Restorative Traumatology and Orthopaedics
6.6 nm SE Kurgan State University
6.8 nm SE Kurgan Oblast Duma
10.1 nm SW Romanovka (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:06:16 2016