Chistoprudnyy, Russia Page

Other names: Чистопрудный

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.5528 Longitude 65.3211 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 55° 33' 10N Long (DMS) 65° 19' 16E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 25

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chistoprudnyy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chistoprudnyy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chistoprudnyy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malinovka (5.6 nm) Glot (3.5 nm)
Gorelyy Mikhal' (6.9 nm)
Sirenevyy (2.8 nm)
Ryabkovo (3.3 nm)
Inkubator (4.2 nm)
Bol'shoye Chausovo (3.4 nm)
Severnyy (5.9 nm)
Kurgan (6.2 nm)
Torfyaniki (5.6 nm)
Vostochnyy (5.9 nm)
Karchevskaya Roshcha (6.9 nm)
Galkino (7.7 nm)
Maloye Chausovo (6.7 nm)
Voronovka (6.4 nm)
Shevelevka (8.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Mir (7.7 nm)
Smolino (7.8 nm)
Kamchikha (7.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 5 nm S 145 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 15 nm W 236
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 48 nm S 217
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 98 nm N 0 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S Russian Ilizarov Scientific Center for Restorative Traumatology and Orthopaedics
6.8 nm S Kurgan Oblast Duma
7.0 nm S Kurgan State University
5.7 nm SE Kurgan Airport
9.1 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
9.1 nm S List of power stations in Russia
6.7 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 28th century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:59:44 2016