Gorelyy Mikhal', Russia Page

Other names: Gorelyy Mikhal’,Горелый Михаль

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.6547 Longitude 65.2250 Altitude (feet) 377
Lat (DMS) 55° 39' 17N Long (DMS) 65° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 114
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 15

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Gorelyy Mikhal' Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorelyy Mikhal' Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gorelyy Mikhal' Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staryy Prosvet (6.6 nm)
Fedulenkov Zavodchik (6.5 nm)
Zyuzika (7.6 nm)
Ordina (4.4 nm)
Skaty (4.5 nm)
Rassokhina (8.3 nm)
Kirovo (7.2 nm)
Menderskoye (9.7 nm)
Obabkova (9.7 nm)
Svetlyy Dol (10.2 nm)
Sovkhoz Belozerskiy (9.9 nm)
Zapolyarnaya (11.1 nm)
Yurkovo (12.3 nm)
Malyy Kamagan (12.4 nm)
Glot (3.6 nm)
Chistoprudnyy (6.9 nm)
Malinovka (9.1 nm)
Sirenevyy (9.4 nm)
Bol'shoye Chausovo (10.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 12 nm S 148 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
FR32233 Small Logovushka Airfield Kurgan 17 nm S 213
USUK Small Kurtamysh Airport Kurtamysh 51 nm S 210
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 92 nm N 2 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
FR42164 Heli Shadrinsk Helipad Shadrinsk 56 nm W 298
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm NE Kirovo, Russia
10.1 nm S Russian Ilizarov Scientific Center for Restorative Traumatology and Orthopaedics
11.1 nm SW Vvedensky (rural locality)
11.4 nm NE Polevoy, Russia
13.6 nm S Kurgan State University
13.5 nm S Kurgan Oblast Duma
14.7 nm S List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:09:43 2016