Fatezhskaya, Russia Page

Other names: Фатежская

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9953 Longitude 66.6242 Altitude (feet) 354
Lat (DMS) 55° 59' 43N Long (DMS) 66° 37' 27E Altitude (meters) 107
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 226

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fatezhskaya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fatezhskaya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fatezhskaya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shchigry (0.8 nm) Vidonovo (2.4 nm)
Masali (5.1 nm)
Slobodchiki (9.3 nm)
Pyatkovo (10.6 nm)
Sosnovka (5.3 nm)
Nakhodskaya (6.7 nm)
Verkhniy Manay (7.0 nm)
Chistovka (7.3 nm)
Kurskaya (0.7 nm)
Pogadayevo (1.2 nm)
Gramoteyeva (2.6 nm)
Uvarovo (4.0 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (4.0 nm)
Yeremino (4.8 nm)
Mezhevaya (5.9 nm)
Kokorevo (7.9 nm)
Krepost' (9.8 nm)
Kukarskaya (11.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 42 nm N 343
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 51 nm W 233 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 78 nm N 331
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 83 nm N 329 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm SE Mokrousovsky District
11.3 nm SW Sosnovka
22.2 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
13.4 nm W Borodino, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:00:07 2016