Pogadayevo, Russia Page

Other names: Погадаево

World:Russia:Kurganskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9767 Longitude 66.6083 Altitude (feet) 347
Lat (DMS) 55° 58' 36N Long (DMS) 66° 36' 30E Altitude (meters) 105
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 551

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pogadayevo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pogadayevo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pogadayevo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yemurtlinskiy (8.4 nm) Kurskaya (0.6 nm)
Shchigry (0.9 nm)
Fatezhskaya (1.2 nm)
Vidonovo (3.5 nm)
Masali (6.0 nm)
Slobodchiki (10.4 nm)
Gramoteyeva (2.0 nm)
Sosnovka (6.3 nm)
Nakhodskaya (7.8 nm)
Uvarovo (3.2 nm)
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (3.3 nm)
Yeremino (3.9 nm)
Mezhevaya (4.7 nm)
Kokorevo (7.1 nm)
Krepost' (9.0 nm)
Belaya (12.4 nm)
Oseyeva (12.0 nm)
Kukarskaya (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 43 nm N 344
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 50 nm W 233 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 79 nm N 332
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 84 nm N 330 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.3 nm SE Mokrousovsky District
10.3 nm SW Sosnovka
21.0 nm S Mikhaylovka, Russia
12.7 nm W Borodino, Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:01:34 2016