Chistovka, Russia Page

Other names: Чистовка

World:Russia:Tyumenskaya Oblast'
Latitude 55.9900 Longitude 66.8422 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 55° 59' 24N Long (DMS) 66° 50' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Yekaterinburg
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 547

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chistovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chistovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chistovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolkhoz Imeni Lenina (6.8 nm)
Gramoteyeva (6.8 nm)
Uvarovo (7.2 nm)
Yeremino (7.8 nm)
Verkhniy Manay (2.9 nm)
Nakhodskaya (3.9 nm)
Sosnovka (3.6 nm)
Pyatkovo (10.2 nm)
Kiselevo (10.8 nm)
Karpunino (7.7 nm)
Zhilyakovka (8.1 nm)
Krasnyy Ryam (7.2 nm)
Krepost' (9.3 nm)
Kokorevo (8.4 nm)
Kukarskaya (10.1 nm)
Mokrousovo (11.1 nm)
Chesnokovo (11.6 nm)
Kolkhoz Rodniki (11.7 nm)
Porogi (12.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41113 Small Yalutorovsk Airfield Yalutorovsk 45 nm N 334
USUU KRO Medium Kurgan Airport Kurgan 57 nm W 237 JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines"
USTL Small Plekhanovo Airport Tyumen 82 nm N 327
USTR TJM Medium ROSCHINO Tyumen 87 nm N 325 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Azur Air, Ellinair, Gazpromavia, IrAero, JSC "UTair Aviation", JSC "Yamal Airlines", Nordwind Airlines , Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, Uzbekistan Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.9 nm S Mokrousovsky District
26.6 nm S Frunze, Russia
24.6 nm SW Mikhaylovka, Russia
17.9 nm W Sosnovka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:31:01 2016