Imeni Popova, Russia Page

Other names: Имени Попова

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 50.6498 Longitude 136.9285 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 50° 38' 59N Long (DMS) 136° 55' 43E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3504

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Imeni Popova Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Popova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Imeni Popova Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Severnyy Gorodok (1.7 nm) Khal'gaso (3.2 nm)
Start (4.2 nm)
Chernyy Klyuch (4.3 nm)
Dzemgi (4.9 nm)
Kamennyy Kar'yer (4.8 nm)
Solnechnyy (5.6 nm)
Chkalovskiy (2.6 nm)
Silinka (3.6 nm)
Tayezhnyy (4.5 nm)
Bol'shaya Khapsol' (4.6 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (4.2 nm)
Ogneupornyy (5.2 nm)
Khimchistka (5.5 nm)
Amurstal' (5.0 nm)
Khapsol' Pervaya (6.2 nm)
Vokzal'nyy (6.3 nm)
Silinskiy (5.7 nm)
Mylka (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHKD Medium Dzemgi Airport Komsomolsk-na-Amur 6 nm E 114
UHKK KXK Medium Komsomolsk-on-Amur Airport Komsomolsk-on-Amur 14 nm S 179 VIM Airlines
FR32206 Closed Gorin Air Base Gorin 33 nm N 340
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Longwave
0.7 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
7.5 nm SE Amur Shipbuilding Plant
6.4 nm SE Dzyomgi Airport
7.1 nm SE Komsomolsk-on-Amur Aircraft Production Association
11.2 nm S Komsomolsk-on-Amur road-rail bridge
14.5 nm S Komsomolsk-on-Amur Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:38:57 2016