Chernyy Klyuch, Russia Page

Other names: Chërnyy Klyuch

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 50.6405 Longitude 137.0406 Altitude (feet) 216
Lat (DMS) 50° 38' 26N Long (DMS) 137° 2' 26E Altitude (meters) 65
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 168846

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chernyy Klyuch Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernyy Klyuch Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chernyy Klyuch Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chkalovskiy (3.7 nm)
Imeni Popova (4.3 nm)
Industrial'nyy (1.6 nm)
Gortop (2.3 nm)
Imeni Mendeleyeva (4.4 nm)
Kamennyy Kar'yer (1.3 nm)
Dzemgi (2.5 nm)
Mayskiy (2.5 nm)
Leninskiy (2.6 nm)
Solnechnyy (3.4 nm)
Oktyabr'skiy (3.7 nm)
Silinskiy (4.3 nm)
Pobeda (4.1 nm)
Parkovyy (4.6 nm)
Amurstal' (4.5 nm)
Komsomol'sk-na-Amure (5.5 nm)
Tsentral'nyy (5.9 nm)
Kirzavod (6.5 nm)
Mylka (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHKD Medium Dzemgi Airport Komsomolsk-na-Amur 2 nm S 143
UHKK KXK Medium Komsomolsk-on-Amur Airport Komsomolsk-on-Amur 14 nm S 196 VIM Airlines
FR32206 Closed Gorin Air Base Gorin 35 nm N 334
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE Dzyomgi Airport
3.5 nm SE Komsomolsk-on-Amur Aircraft Production Association
5.6 nm S Amur Shipbuilding Plant
4.9 nm W Longwave
4.9 nm W List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
10.0 nm S Komsomolsk-on-Amur road-rail bridge
14.5 nm S Komsomolsk-on-Amur Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:49:16 2016