Oktyabr'skiy, Russia Page

Other names: Oktyabr’skiy

World:Russia:Khabarovskiy Kray
Latitude 50.5900 Longitude 136.9868 Altitude (feet) 305
Lat (DMS) 50° 35' 24N Long (DMS) 136° 59' 12E Altitude (meters) 92
Time zone (est) Asia/Vladivostok
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 232458

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Oktyabr'skiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr'skiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Oktyabr'skiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tayezhnyy (2.1 nm)
Silinka (2.6 nm)
Bol'shaya Khapsol' (3.0 nm)
Khimchistka (3.4 nm)
Chkalovskiy (1.6 nm)
Chernyy Klyuch (3.7 nm)
Dzemgi (1.8 nm)
Solnechnyy (1.8 nm)
Kamennyy Kar'yer (2.7 nm)
Mayskiy (2.6 nm)
Parkovyy (2.9 nm)
Amurstal' (1.0 nm)
Silinskiy (1.5 nm)
Komsomol'sk-na-Amure (2.5 nm)
Vokzal'nyy (2.7 nm)
Ogneupornyy (2.2 nm)
Mylka (3.0 nm)
Kirzavod (3.5 nm)
Tsentral'nyy (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHKD Medium Dzemgi Airport Komsomolsk-na-Amur 3 nm E 75
UHKK KXK Medium Komsomolsk-on-Amur Airport Komsomolsk-on-Amur 11 nm S 190 VIM Airlines
FR32206 Closed Gorin Air Base Gorin 37 nm N 339
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Amur Shipbuilding Plant
3.7 nm E Dzyomgi Airport
4.8 nm NW Longwave
4.8 nm NW List of tallest structures in the former Soviet Union
3.9 nm E Komsomolsk-on-Amur Aircraft Production Association
7.1 nm S Komsomolsk-on-Amur road-rail bridge
11.1 nm S Komsomolsk-on-Amur Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:39:13 2016