Timofenki, Russia Page

Other names: Timofeyenki

World:Russia:Kaluzhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6962 Longitude 36.0011 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 41' 46N Long (DMS) 36° 0' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1543

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Timofenki Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timofenki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timofenki Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nikolayevka (0.4 nm)
Kas'yanovo (1.4 nm)
Nadezhda (2.0 nm)
Krasnopol'ye (1.7 nm)
Kholm (2.1 nm)
Zyuznevo (3.2 nm)
Vishnevaya (2.9 nm)
Kurentyayevo (3.0 nm)
Dubenskiye (3.7 nm)
Vos'mogo Marta (3.0 nm)
Yur'yevka (2.1 nm) Mitrokhin (2.1 nm)
Romanovka (2.6 nm)
Mayskiy (3.3 nm)
Zaytsevo Vtoroye (3.0 nm)
Cherkesova (3.0 nm)
Staryye Vyselki (2.7 nm)
Annino (3.2 nm)
Kleymenova Sloboda (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41732 Heli Kozelsk Heliport Kozelsk 23 nm N 338
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 52 nm N 13 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm SW Zapovednik
16.6 nm SE Vvedensky (rural locality)
22.2 nm N Optina Monastery
27.6 nm N National parks of Russia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:22:01 2016