Romanovka, Russia Page

Other names: Романовка

World:Russia:Kaluzhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.6543 Longitude 35.9840 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 39' 15N Long (DMS) 35° 59' 2E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1431

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Romanovka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Romanovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Romanovka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Annino (0.9 nm)
Staryye Vyselki (1.2 nm)
Nizhniy Peredel' (2.9 nm)
Mitrokhin (0.6 nm)
Timofenki (2.6 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.8 nm)
Kas'yanovo (2.6 nm)
Zaytsevo Vtoroye (1.8 nm)
Cherkesova (1.8 nm)
Tarasova Sloboda (2.4 nm)
Kleymenova Sloboda (2.4 nm)
Zaytsevo (2.4 nm)
Shesterka (1.5 nm)
Mayskiy (1.1 nm)
Palenka (2.0 nm)
Ulanova (3.0 nm)
Kolikovo (3.5 nm)
Bliznenskiye Dvory (3.1 nm)
Merkulovskiy (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41732 Heli Kozelsk Heliport Kozelsk 25 nm N 341
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 55 nm N 13 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.0 nm SW Zapovednik
14.8 nm SE Vvedensky (rural locality)
24.5 nm N Optina Monastery
26.4 nm S Sloboda (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:47:11 2016