Yur'yevka, Russia Page

Other names: Yur’yevka

World:Russia:Kaluzhskaya Oblast'
Latitude 53.7002 Longitude 36.0603 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 53° 42' 1N Long (DMS) 36° 3' 37E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2234

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yur'yevka Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yur'yevka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yur'yevka Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Timofenki (2.1 nm)
Nikolayevka (2.4 nm)
Karlovo (1.7 nm)
Krasnopol'ye (1.4 nm)
Vishnevaya (2.6 nm)
Kuznetsovo (3.2 nm)
Ryazantsevo (2.8 nm)
Likhovishchi (3.7 nm)
Sloboda (1.5 nm)
Bakino (1.9 nm)
Shishkino-Robchino (2.2 nm)
Shishkino-Khitrovo (2.6 nm)
Novyy Svet' (2.1 nm)
Kleymenova Sloboda (2.8 nm)
Zaytsevo (3.0 nm)
Zaytsevo Pervoye (3.0 nm)
Tarasova Sloboda (3.0 nm)
Zaytsevo Vtoroye (3.2 nm)
Cherkesova (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41732 Heli Kozelsk Heliport Kozelsk 23 nm N 333
UUBC KLF Medium Grabtsevo Airport Kaluga 52 nm N 11 Asian Express Airline, JSC "Yamal Airlines", Komiaviatrans, Red Wings Airlines, RusLine, Ural Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.7 nm SW Zapovednik
16.0 nm S Vvedensky (rural locality)
22.7 nm N Optina Monastery
22.3 nm NE Upa River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:56:49 2016