Verkhneye Klyuchevoye, Russia Page

Other names: Verkhniy Datykh

World:Russia:Ingushetiya
Latitude 43.0323 Longitude 45.1012 Altitude (feet) 1889
Lat (DMS) 43° 1' 56N Long (DMS) 45° 6' 4E Altitude (meters) 575
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Verkhneye Klyuchevoye Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhneye Klyuchevoye Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhneye Klyuchevoye Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Dattykh
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tamiyev (4.3 nm)
Nizhniy Alkun (5.0 nm)
Gandalbos (2.7 nm)
Samiogoch (4.3 nm)
Novyy Put' (4.9 nm)
Akati (5.4 nm)
Futunchi (5.3 nm)
Mergist (5.1 nm)
Izdyk (5.5 nm)
Verkhniye Bereshki (5.5 nm)
Verkhniye Arshty (6.1 nm)
Nizhniye Bereshki (6.2 nm)
Nizhneye Klyuchevoye (1.7 nm) Chechakhchi (4.5 nm)
Dokbukh (5.8 nm)
Verkhniy Alkun (5.1 nm)
Munzhgyan (6.0 nm)
Mazanty (6.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 17 nm N 347 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 24 nm W 295 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 33 nm E 50 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 38 nm N 28
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 33 nm E 61 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm NW Galashki
10.6 nm SE Yalkhoroy
12.1 nm NE Achkhoy-Martan
15.2 nm SW Tkhaba-Yerdy Church
14.6 nm SE Khaibakh massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:36:51 2016