Verkhniye Arshty, Russia Page

Other names: Verkhneye Dubravino

World:Russia:Ingushetiya
Latitude 43.1333 Longitude 45.1000 Altitude (feet) 1935
Lat (DMS) 43° 7' 60N Long (DMS) 45° 6' 0E Altitude (meters) 589
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Verkhniye Arshty Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhniye Arshty Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verkhniye Arshty Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nizhniye Bereshki (1.5 nm)
Novyy Put' (2.4 nm)
Verkhniye Bereshki (2.4 nm)
Mergist (3.4 nm)
Chemul'ga (2.9 nm)
Chemul'ga (3.6 nm)
Nesterovskaya (6.7 nm)
Arshty (1.4 nm)
Futunchi (1.8 nm)
Izdyk (2.3 nm)
Verkhniy Bomut (4.1 nm)
Bamut (4.5 nm)
Bamut (5.0 nm)
Akati (0.7 nm)
Samiogoch (2.5 nm)
Gandalbos (4.5 nm)
Nizhneye Klyuchevoye (5.4 nm)
Verkhneye Klyuchevoye (6.1 nm)
Dattykh (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 11 nm N 341 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 22 nm W 281 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 33 nm N 33
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 30 nm E 59 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 31 nm E 71 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm SW Galashki
8.6 nm E Achkhoy-Martan
11.8 nm N Magas Airport
12.6 nm NE Samashki
12.9 nm NE Samashki massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:32:56 2016