Chechakhchi, Russia Page

Other names: Чечахчи

World:Russia:Ingushetiya
Latitude 42.9589 Longitude 45.0797 Altitude (feet) 3553
Lat (DMS) 42° 57' 32N Long (DMS) 45° 4' 47E Altitude (meters) 1082
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chechakhchi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chechakhchi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chechakhchi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verkhniy Alkun (2.5 nm)
Bashni (2.6 nm)
Nizhniy Alkun (3.2 nm)
Tsarkh (3.3 nm)
Dattykh (4.3 nm)
Verkhneye Klyuchevoye (4.5 nm)
Tamiyev (5.0 nm)
Nizhneye Klyuchevoye (5.8 nm)
Muzhichi (5.6 nm)
Gandalbos (6.9 nm)
Munzhgyan (2.2 nm)
Dokbukh (2.7 nm)
Nizhniy Gerit (4.3 nm)
Verkhniy Gerit (5.4 nm)
Anur (2.1 nm)
Mazanty (2.5 nm)
Khay (5.0 nm)
Nizhniy Keylakh (4.4 nm)
Gazuni (6.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
URMS IGT Medium Magas Airport Magas 22 nm N 352 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda
URMO OGZ Medium BESLAN Vladikavkaz 25 nm W 305 JSC "UTair Aviation", Pobeda, RusLine, S7 Airlines
FR39869 GRV Large Grozny North Airport Grozny 37 nm E 46 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
URMG Medium Khankala Air Base Grozny 36 nm E 56 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, Groznyy Avia, JSC "UTair Aviation", Red Wings Airlines, RusLine
FR41423 Small Kalinovskaya Airfield Kalinovskaya 43 nm N 26
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.2 nm NW Galashki
10.9 nm SW Tkhaba-Yerdy Church
9.3 nm E Yalkhoroy
13.0 nm S Zapovednik
15.0 nm S 45th meridian east
13.2 nm E Khaibakh massacre


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:33:00 2016