Krivoy Sad, Russia Page

Other names: Кривой Сад

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.4669 Longitude 31.7360 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 28' 1N Long (DMS) 31° 44' 10E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Krivoy Sad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krivoy Sad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krivoy Sad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vyshkov (1.9 nm)
Malyy Vyshkov (1.9 nm)
Lyubin (2.3 nm)
Sennoye (4.1 nm)
Dobrodeyevka (3.6 nm)
Orel (2.5 nm)
Perevoz (3.0 nm)
Ol'khovka (4.2 nm)
Guta (1.3 nm)
Zhuravka (1.4 nm)
Kamenka (1.7 nm)
Guta Muravinskaya (2.0 nm)
Muravinka (2.1 nm)
Pavlovka (2.1 nm)
Kalinin (3.7 nm)
Zlynka (2.4 nm)
Khutor Darmoyedov (2.2 nm)
Petrovka (4.7 nm)
Kolodetskiy (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32222 Closed Klimovo Air Base Klimovo 17 nm E 115
FR32210 Small Gorodnya Air Base Gorodnya 35 nm S 185
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 26 nm W 278 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 106 nm N 327 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm NW Sennoy, Russia
7.3 nm N Starye Bobovichi
6.3 nm W List of enclaves and exclaves
6.9 nm W Sankovo-Medvezhye
14.1 nm N Grozny (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:24:02 2016