Kolodetskiy, Russia Page

Other names: Колодецкий

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.3912 Longitude 31.6868 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 23' 28N Long (DMS) 31° 41' 12E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 982

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolodetskiy Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolodetskiy Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolodetskiy Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Netesha (1.2 nm)
Zarech'ye (3.5 nm)
Uborok (3.3 nm)
Chekhov (3.9 nm)
Kharoshawka (3.9 nm)
Lyubin (3.7 nm)
Zlynka (2.8 nm)
Kamen' (2.9 nm)
Krasnyy Kamen' (3.5 nm)
Malyy Vyshkov (4.5 nm)
Vyshkov (5.1 nm)
Krivoy Sad (4.9 nm)
Savitskiy Log (4.5 nm)
Petrovka (1.9 nm)
Vishen'ki (3.8 nm)
Fedorovka (1.9 nm)
Lysyye (3.4 nm)
Deniskovichi (4.9 nm)
Ozerishche (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32222 Closed Klimovo Air Base Klimovo 17 nm E 99
FR32210 Small Gorodnya Air Base Gorodnya 30 nm S 182
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 25 nm W 288 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 109 nm N 329 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N Sennoy, Russia
7.0 nm NW List of enclaves and exclaves
7.5 nm NW Sankovo-Medvezhye
12.0 nm N Starye Bobovichi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:35:18 2016