Orel, Russia Page

Other names: Orël,Орёл

World:Russia:Bryanskaya Oblast'
Latitude 52.5043 Longitude 31.7065 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 30' 15N Long (DMS) 31° 42' 23E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Moscow
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Orel Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orel Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Orel Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sennoye (2.0 nm)
Dobrodeyevka (2.6 nm)
Stolpenka (3.4 nm)
Ol'khovka (1.8 nm)
Buldynka (5.4 nm)
Staryye Bobovichi (5.2 nm)
Kurgan'ye (5.5 nm)
Guta (2.9 nm)
Zhuravka (2.9 nm)
Guta Muravinskaya (3.1 nm)
Muravinka (3.3 nm)
Perevoz (3.1 nm)
Vyshkov (1.8 nm)
Malyy Vyshkov (2.4 nm)
Krivoy Sad (2.5 nm)
Lyubin (3.3 nm)
Zlynka (4.8 nm)
Kamenka (3.9 nm)
Khutor Darmoyedov (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR32222 Closed Klimovo Air Base Klimovo 19 nm E 120
FR32278 Small Pribytki Air Base Gomel 23 nm W 239
UMGG GME Medium GOMEL Gomel 25 nm W 273 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
UMOO MVQ Medium MOGILEV Mogilev 104 nm N 327 Belavia Belarusian Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Sennoy, Russia
5.2 nm N Starye Bobovichi
5.4 nm W List of enclaves and exclaves
5.9 nm W Sankovo-Medvezhye
11.8 nm N Grozny (inhabited locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:29:33 2016