Kolonia Slotwiny, Poland Page

Other names: Kolonia Słotwiny

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.2833 Longitude 22.0167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 16' 60N Long (DMS) 22° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6333

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolonia Slotwiny Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Slotwiny Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Slotwiny Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Usciaz (1.0 nm)
Kolonia Usciaz (1.4 nm)
Jeziorszczyzna (2.0 nm)
Zagajdzie (2.0 nm)
Cholewianka (2.2 nm)
Rzeczyca (1.6 nm)
Skowieszynek (1.8 nm)
Helenowka (1.5 nm)
Witoszyn (2.6 nm)
Wierzchoniow (3.1 nm)
Wylagi (3.3 nm)
Bochotnica (3.5 nm)
Zbedowice (3.9 nm)
Kolonia Rzeczyca (0.9 nm)
Kolonia Zaborze (1.4 nm)
Noworablow (2.4 nm)
Slotwiny (0.9 nm)
Karczmiska (2.5 nm)
Kolonia Glusko (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPDE Medium DEBLIN Dęblin 16 nm N 344
FR39983 Small Dęblin-Ułęż Air Base Dęblin 20 nm N 8
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 26 nm E 95 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 30 nm W 282 SprintAir
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 70 nm S 179 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Rzeczyca-Kolonia, Puławy County
1.2 nm NW Uściąż
1.2 nm E Słotwiny, Lublin Voivodeship
1.3 nm W Zagajdzie
2.0 nm N Skowieszynek
1.6 nm SW Jaworce
1.4 nm W Mieczysławka, Opole Lubelskie County
2.6 nm N Rzeczyca, Puławy County
2.4 nm SE Wymysłów, Opole Lubelskie County
1.9 nm E Zaborze, Lublin Voivodeship
2.8 nm N Kazimierz Landscape Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:08:51 2016