Kolonia Zaborze, Poland Page

Other names: Kolonja Zaborze

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.2830 Longitude 22.0544 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 16' 59N Long (DMS) 22° 3' 16E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7481

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kolonia Zaborze Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Zaborze Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolonia Zaborze Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolonia Rzeczyca (1.0 nm)
Slotwiny (1.1 nm)
Kolonia Slotwiny (1.4 nm)
Usciaz (2.4 nm)
Rzeczyca (1.5 nm)
Witoszyn (2.3 nm)
Rablow (2.0 nm)
Skowieszynek (2.5 nm)
Wierzchoniow (3.1 nm)
Celejow (3.4 nm)
Huta (1.8 nm)
Zawada (2.6 nm)
Zofianka (2.4 nm)
Bartlomiejowice (2.7 nm)
Noworablow (1.3 nm)
Wymyslow (2.4 nm)
Oblizniak (2.0 nm)
Karczmiska (3.0 nm)
Kowala (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPDE Medium DEBLIN Dęblin 17 nm N 339
FR39983 Small Dęblin-Ułęż Air Base Dęblin 20 nm N 5
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 24 nm E 95 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 32 nm W 281 SprintAir
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 70 nm S 181 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm W Słotwiny, Lublin Voivodeship
0.5 nm SE Zaborze, Lublin Voivodeship
1.0 nm NE Grabówki, Lublin Voivodeship
1.3 nm NW Rzeczyca-Kolonia, Puławy County
2.0 nm S Wymysłów, Opole Lubelskie County
2.6 nm N Rzeczyca, Puławy County
2.0 nm SE Obliźniak
1.8 nm E Huta, Gmina Wąwolnica
3.0 nm N Celejów, Lublin Voivodeship
2.5 nm NW Skowieszynek


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:04:32 2016