Wylagi, Poland Page

Other names: Wylągi

World:Poland:Lubelskie
Latitude 51.3333 Longitude 21.9833 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 19' 60N Long (DMS) 21° 58' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Warsaw
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7702

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wylagi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wylagi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wylagi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kazimierz Dolny (1.3 nm)
Wojszyn (2.4 nm)
Oblassy Ksieze (2.4 nm)
Nasilow (1.1 nm)
Kolonia Nasilow (1.7 nm)
Parchatka (2.3 nm)
Wlostowice (3.8 nm)
Bochotnica (0.5 nm)
Zbedowice (1.5 nm)
Wierzchoniow (2.0 nm)
Rzeczyca (2.6 nm)
Jeziorszczyzna (1.8 nm)
Helenowka (1.9 nm)
Skowieszynek (1.5 nm)
Kolonia Usciaz (2.3 nm)
Cholewianka (2.2 nm)
Usciaz (2.7 nm)
Kolonia Slotwiny (3.3 nm)
Zagajdzie (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EPDE Medium DEBLIN Dęblin 13 nm N 345
FR39983 Small Dęblin-Ułęż Air Base Dęblin 17 nm N 14
FR43843 LUZ Medium Lublin Airport Lublin 27 nm E 101 Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, Travel Service, Travel Service Poland, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EPRA RDO Medium RADOM Radom 29 nm W 276 SprintAir
EPRZ RZE Medium JASIONKA Rzeszow 73 nm S 178 Adria Airways, Bulgarian Air Charter, Enter Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Lufthansa Regional, Ryanair, SprintAir, Travel Service Poland
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Bochotnica
0.5 nm SE Kazimierz Landscape Park
1.2 nm W Nasiłów
2.1 nm N Parchatka
1.6 nm SW Kazimierz Dolny
1.6 nm SW List of Polish cities damaged in World War II
2.1 nm S Uściąż
1.6 nm SE Skowieszynek
1.6 nm NE Zbędowice
3.0 nm S Zagajdzie
1.9 nm E Wierzchoniów
2.1 nm NW Wojszyn, Lublin Voivodeship
3.0 nm S Uściąż-Kolonia
2.0 nm E Rzeczyca, Puławy County
2.8 nm SE Rzeczyca-Kolonia, Puławy County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 20:05:00 2016