Khrotabad, Pakistan Page

Other names: Khrotābād

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.2563 Longitude 66.9752 Altitude (feet) 5288
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 23N Long (DMS) 66° 58' 31E Altitude (meters) 1611
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 129084

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Khrotabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khrotabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khrotabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kili Almas
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chiltan Housing Scheme (0.2 nm)
Shaikh Manda (0.5 nm)
Kili Taus Khel (0.6 nm)
Shaikh Ali Karez (1.1 nm)
Kili Samalabad (0.6 nm) Kili Jatak (0.5 nm)
Kili Haji Khan Muhammad (0.8 nm)
Kili Haji Rehmat Din (0.9 nm)
Kili Shakarzai (0.5 nm)
Kili Saiyidan (0.7 nm)
Shahi Karez Kili Saiyidan (0.8 nm)
Kili Karam Khan (0.8 nm)
Kili Amanullah Khan (0.9 nm)
Kili Gul Muhammad (0.9 nm)
Kili Al Murad (1.1 nm)
Kili Mubarak (1.1 nm)
Kili Ghulam Jan (1.1 nm)
Kili Rahim (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 1 nm W 261 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 18 nm N 1
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 23 nm S 210
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 65 nm W 229
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 94 nm N 322 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SW Sheikh Mandah railway station
2.0 nm SW PAF Base Samungli
2.0 nm W List of airports in Pakistan
2.1 nm SW Quetta International Airport
2.4 nm S Kharotabad
2.2 nm W Beleli railway station
3.5 nm S Ayub National Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:22:56 2016