Kili Gul Muhammad, Pakistan Page

Other names: Killi Gul Mohammad,Kili Gul Md

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.2419 Longitude 66.9821 Altitude (feet) 5331
Lat (DMS) 30° 14' 31N Long (DMS) 66° 58' 56E Altitude (meters) 1624
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 131431

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kili Gul Muhammad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Gul Muhammad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Gul Muhammad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kili Al Murad (0.5 nm)
Kili Shakarzai (0.6 nm)
Kili Ghulam Jan (0.6 nm)
Kili Amanullah Khan (0.7 nm)
Kili Karam Khan (0.7 nm)
Shahi Karez Kili Saiyidan (0.7 nm)
Kili Sahib Khan (0.8 nm)
Kili Saiyidan (0.3 nm)
Kili Haji Rehmat Din (0.6 nm)
Kili Haji Khan Muhammad (0.7 nm)
Kili Almas (0.9 nm)
Kili Rahim (0.4 nm)
Kili Tur Khan (0.7 nm)
Kili Muhammad Umar (0.3 nm)
Kili Kakazai (0.5 nm)
Kili Alam Khan (0.7 nm)
Kili Painda Khan (0.8 nm)
Kili Barechabad (0.8 nm)
Kili Brat (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 2 nm W 284 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 18 nm N 0
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 22 nm S 212
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 65 nm W 230
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 95 nm N 322 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Sheikh Mandah railway station
1.7 nm SW Kharotabad
2.1 nm W PAF Base Samungli
2.2 nm W Quetta International Airport
2.6 nm S Ayub National Stadium
2.4 nm W List of airports in Pakistan
2.7 nm S Quetta Fort


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:06 2016