Kili Samalabad, Pakistan Page

Other names: Kili Samālābād

World:Pakistan:Balochistan
Latitude 30.2636 Longitude 66.9683 Altitude (feet) 5259
Lat (DMS) 30° 15' 49N Long (DMS) 66° 58' 6E Altitude (meters) 1602
Time zone (est) Asia/Karachi
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 127483

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kili Samalabad Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Samalabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kili Samalabad Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shaikh Ali Karez (0.5 nm)
Kili Johi Chashma (0.6 nm)
Kili Iran (0.9 nm)
Bazar Qila (1.0 nm)
Kili Usmanabad (1.4 nm) Kili Almas (0.6 nm)
Kili Jatak (0.8 nm)
Kili Haji Khan Muhammad (1.3 nm)
Chiltan Housing Scheme (0.4 nm)
Khrotabad (0.6 nm)
Shaikh Manda (0.7 nm)
Kili Taus Khel (0.8 nm)
Kili Shakarzai (0.9 nm)
Shahi Karez Kili Saiyidan (1.1 nm)
Kili Karam Khan (1.1 nm)
Kili Amanullah Khan (1.2 nm)
Kili Saiyidan (1.3 nm)
Kili Mubarak (1.4 nm)
Kili Al Murad (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OPQT UET Medium QUETTA Quetta 1 nm W 245 Air Arabia, Air Indus, Askari Aviation, National Airlines, Pakistan International Airlines, Shaheen Air, flydubai
OPPN Small Pishin Airport Pishin 17 nm N 2
FR4417 Small DHINGAR Dhingar 23 nm S 209
OPNK NHS Heli Nushki Airport Nushki 65 nm W 228
OAKN KDH Medium KANDAHAR 94 nm N 322 Afghan Jet International Airlines, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Coyne Airways, FitsAir, Gryphon Airlines, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, RUS Aviation, SNAS/DHL, Silk Way Airlines, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm S Sheikh Mandah railway station
1.7 nm SW List of airports in Pakistan
1.8 nm W Beleli railway station
1.9 nm SW PAF Base Samungli
2.0 nm SW Quetta International Airport
2.8 nm S Kharotabad
4.0 nm SE Ayub National Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:29:26 2016