Puerto Mayor Otano, Paraguay Page

Other names: Puerto Mayor Otaño

World:Paraguay:Itapua
Latitude -26.4000 Longitude -54.7000 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 26° 23' 60S Long (DMS) 54° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Estimated population (from Geonames): 4701

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Puerto Mayor Otano Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Mayor Otano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Puerto Mayor Otano Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Carlos Antonio Lopez (3.6 nm)
Puerto Siete de Agosto (6.2 nm)
Colonia Siete de Agosto (10.8 nm)
Puerto Victoria (4.5 nm)
Mayor Julio D. Otano (6.0 nm)
Pareja (6.6 nm)
Eldorado (4.1 nm)
Colonia Santa Teresa (8.9 nm)
Puerto Eldorado (0.6 nm)
Puerto Los Pinares (1.7 nm)
Puerto Piray (4.1 nm)
Puerto Laharrague (6.7 nm)
Puerto San Lorenzo (7.9 nm)
Kilometro 18 (9.1 nm)
Montecarlo (10.4 nm)
Puerto San Jose (11.4 nm)
Caraguatay (13.1 nm)
Colonia Ape-Aime (14.2 nm)
Puerto Avellaneda (15.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SATD ELO Small ELDORADO El Dorado 6 nm E 88
FR36094 Small Montecarlo Airport Montecarlo 8 nm S 188
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 41 nm N 17 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SSHH Heli Helisul I Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 49 nm N 13
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 49 nm N 13 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm S Puerto Piray
4.7 nm S List of power stations in Argentina
4.4 nm E Eldorado Department
5.8 nm NE Colonia Victoria
6.7 nm E List of airports in Argentina
6.7 nm E El Dorado Airport (Argentina)
11.0 nm SW Montecarlo, Misiones


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:42:16 2016