Mayor Julio D. Otano, Paraguay Page

Other names: Mayor Julio D. Otaño

World:Paraguay:Itapua
Latitude -26.3000 Longitude -54.7000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 18' 0S Long (DMS) 54° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Asuncion
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3686

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mayor Julio D. Otano Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayor Julio D. Otano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mayor Julio D. Otano Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pareja (2.7 nm)
Rancho Cabrera (8.0 nm)
Estancia Prado Verde (10.1 nm)
Colonia Siete de Agosto (11.9 nm)
Puerto Delicia (7.3 nm)
Agriex (11.0 nm)
Puerto Irigoyen (12.1 nm)
Puerto Torocua (12.5 nm)
Colonia Medianera (12.7 nm)
Puerto Victoria (2.9 nm)
Colonia Maria Magdalena (8.6 nm)
Puerto Mayor Otano (6.0 nm)
Puerto Eldorado (6.5 nm)
Carlos Antonio Lopez (7.0 nm)
Puerto Los Pinares (7.7 nm)
Eldorado (7.5 nm)
Puerto Piray (10.1 nm)
Puerto Siete de Agosto (10.5 nm)
Colonia Santa Teresa (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SATD ELO Small ELDORADO El Dorado 8 nm E 131
FR36094 Small Montecarlo Airport Montecarlo 14 nm S 185
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 35 nm N 19 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SSHH Heli Helisul I Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 43 nm N 15
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 43 nm N 15 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SE Colonia Victoria
6.4 nm NE Colonia Delicia
7.5 nm SE Eldorado Department
8.9 nm SE El Dorado Airport (Argentina)
8.9 nm SE List of airports in Argentina
10.0 nm S Puerto Piray
10.7 nm S List of power stations in Argentina


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:44:19 2016