Kilometro 18, Argentina Page

Other names: Kilómetro 18

World:Argentina:Misiones
Latitude -26.5198 Longitude -54.5951 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 31' 11S Long (DMS) 54° 35' 42W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Argentina/Cordoba
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 811

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kilometro 18 Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilometro 18 Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kilometro 18 Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Puerto Piray (7.1 nm)
Puerto Laharrague (8.7 nm)
Montecarlo (9.1 nm)
Puerto San Lorenzo (9.2 nm)
Caraguatay (11.2 nm)
Carlos Antonio Lopez (11.7 nm)
Puerto San Jose (11.4 nm)
Puerto Siete de Agosto (11.8 nm)
Puerto Avellaneda (12.8 nm)
Colonia Ape-Aime (15.1 nm)
Puerto Paranay (15.6 nm)
Colonia Santa Teresa (1.9 nm)
Eldorado (7.1 nm)
Puerto Los Pinares (7.7 nm)
Puerto Eldorado (8.6 nm)
Puerto Mayor Otano (9.1 nm)
Puerto Victoria (11.7 nm)
Mayor Julio D. Otano (14.3 nm)
Pareja (15.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
SATD ELO Small ELDORADO El Dorado 7 nm N 8
FR36094 Small Montecarlo Airport Montecarlo 7 nm W 258
SARI IGR Medium CATARATAS DEL IGUAZU Iguazu 47 nm N 8 Aerolíneas Argentinas, Austral Líneas Aéreas, LATAM Argentina
SSHH Heli Helisul I Heliport Foz Do Iguaçu 55 nm N 5
SBFI IGU Medium CATARATAS INTL Foz Do Iguacu 55 nm N 6 Azul Brazilian Airlines, Gol Transportes Aéreos, LATAM Airlines Brasil, LATAM Perú
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm NW Puerto Piray
7.2 nm N Eldorado Department
7.4 nm N List of airports in Argentina
7.4 nm N El Dorado Airport (Argentina)
7.0 nm W List of power stations in Argentina
11.4 nm N Colonia Victoria
10.5 nm W Montecarlo, Misiones


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:53 2016