Regulo Muximua, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Muximua

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -15.6083 Longitude 36.9894 Altitude (feet) 1988
Lat (DMS) 15° 36' 30S Long (DMS) 36° 59' 22E Altitude (meters) 605
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3645

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Regulo Muximua Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Muximua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Muximua Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zua (4.4 nm)
Naiuma (4.6 nm)
Ungue (4.7 nm)
Mavuco (6.1 nm)
Quatane (6.8 nm)
Muagiua (7.5 nm)
Regulo Manavarre (3.4 nm)
Noelela (5.0 nm)
Regulo Mangone (5.6 nm)
Tchigomo (5.8 nm)
Mosseita (4.2 nm)
Japo (6.2 nm)
Rove (6.5 nm)
Incize (7.7 nm)
Narove (7.7 nm)
Chefe Muomoria (2.4 nm)
Messerrupe (4.8 nm)
Regulo Insorubi (4.9 nm)
Nicaca (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 6 nm N 0
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 39 nm E 90
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Gurué
8.5 nm N Gurué District
14.7 nm N Mount Namuli
22.1 nm S Namarroi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 13:27:52 2016