Narove, Mozambique Page

Other names: Naróve

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -15.6400 Longitude 37.1181 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 15° 38' 24S Long (DMS) 37° 7' 5E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5436

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Narove Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narove Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Narove Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rove (2.6 nm)
Mosseita (4.1 nm)
Regulo Muximua (7.7 nm)
Messerrupe (8.0 nm)
Chefe Muomoria (8.7 nm)
Japo (2.6 nm)
Enxaco (3.6 nm)
Ntipita (9.2 nm)
Mussemeia (9.3 nm)
Muachuma (9.4 nm)
Socone (5.0 nm)
Malanda (5.6 nm)
Lisboa (5.8 nm)
Namacoma (6.2 nm)
Incize (2.7 nm)
Mucarro (6.2 nm)
Socone (9.1 nm)
Lua (9.7 nm)
Mussala (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 10 nm N 317
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 32 nm E 86
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.0 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Gurué
13.0 nm NW Gurué District
17.1 nm N Mount Namuli
23.9 nm SW Namarroi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:48:48 2016