Regulo Insorubi, Mozambique Page

Other names: Régulo Insorubi

World:Mozambique:Zambezia
Latitude -15.6844 Longitude 36.9567 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 15° 41' 4S Long (DMS) 36° 57' 24E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Africa/Maputo
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4267

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Regulo Insorubi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Insorubi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Regulo Insorubi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nicaca (1.4 nm)
Ungue (2.3 nm)
Quatane (5.1 nm)
Chefe Malalo (5.6 nm)
Regulo Maquiringa (7.9 nm)
Chefe Muomoria (2.6 nm)
Zua (2.8 nm)
Regulo Muximua (4.9 nm)
Naiuma (7.2 nm)
Regulo Manavarre (7.5 nm)
Mavuco (7.7 nm)
Noelela (9.2 nm)
Regulo Mangone (9.8 nm)
Messerrupe (1.9 nm)
Mosseita (5.7 nm)
Rove (7.4 nm)
Incize (8.3 nm)
Namatiga (3.6 nm)
Chefe Munhenhere (7.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45854 VJQ Small Gurue Airport Gurue 10 nm N 10
FR43035 AME Small Alto Molocue Airport Alto Molocue 42 nm E 84
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.2 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Gurué
13.2 nm N Gurué District
17.1 nm S Namarroi District
19.6 nm N Mount Namuli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 12:56:34 2016