Douayet el Bgar, Mauritania Page

Other names: Ḍouâyet,Ḍouâyet el Bgar

World:Mauritania:Adrar
Latitude 20.2593 Longitude -13.6040 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 20° 15' 33N Long (DMS) 13° 36' 14W Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Douayet el Bgar Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douayet el Bgar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Douayet el Bgar Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ctal ed Daya ed Dakhna (12.0 nm)
Mednet Jmal (14.7 nm)
El M'aircat (23.3 nm)
'Ain Oumm Rekba (17.2 nm)
Dayet el Magrounat (17.8 nm)
Kseir el Mdeina (10.7 nm)
Ragg Ould 'Ali Ould Barka (12.9 nm)
Hairech Tiridhei (14.0 nm)
Aroueikim (15.8 nm)
Cfaira (18.8 nm)
El Mouilah (21.0 nm)
Aneffig (21.2 nm)
El Mraifig (21.9 nm)
Mancheddek (22.5 nm)
Jalet el Meda (23.2 nm)
Toueiouirit (23.9 nm)
El Hajra el Beida (24.5 nm)
Hamdoun (26.1 nm)
El Medda (26.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GQPA ATR Medium ATAR Atar 34 nm E 64
GQNJ AJJ Small Akjoujt Airport Akjoujt 54 nm W 234
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.5 nm E Ain Ehel Taya
28.4 nm E Terjit
29.1 nm E Adrar Plateau
29.1 nm E Azougui


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:50:44 2016