Merija Foukania, Morocco Page

Other names: Meridja Foukania,Meridja

World:Morocco:Oriental
Latitude 32.7293 Longitude -3.5982 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 45N Long (DMS) 3° 35' 54W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Africa/Casablanca
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Merija Foukania Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Merija Foukania Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Merija Foukania Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tajlajet (5.5 nm) Merija Tahtania (3.1 nm)
El Loh (4.7 nm)
Agdal (6.4 nm)
Tarifia (11.2 nm)
Refria (14.2 nm)
Ksar Kaddou (15.6 nm)
Ksar Defilia (16.2 nm)
Boulza (4.8 nm)
Ait Ali Ou Said (9.7 nm)
Tbououchent (13.7 nm)
Ali Ou Jdid (14.6 nm)
Ksar Metlili (17.6 nm)
Mazzer (8.2 nm)
Rhazzouane (11.7 nm)
Moulay Ali Ben Amor (12.3 nm)
Ait Addou Abbiar (12.8 nm)
Ouaouzert (13.7 nm)
Talsint (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
GMFK ERH Medium MOULAY ALI CHERIF Errachidia 62 nm S 221 Royal Air Maroc, Royal Air Maroc Express
GMFZ Small Taza Airport Taza 91 nm N 349
DAOR CBH Medium BECHAR Béchar 93 nm E 133 Air Algérie, Tassili Airlines
GMFI Small IFRANE 90 nm W 301 Royal Air Maroc Express, Thomson Airways
DAOC Small Ouakda Airport Béchar 97 nm E 131 Air Algérie
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.9 nm SE Talsint
27.4 nm S Bni Tadjite
27.3 nm NW Missour
27.6 nm NW Boulemane Province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:43:57 2016